Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Innovation Summit San Diego 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Innovation Summit San Diego 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1:1 Learning Environments
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Coding/ Computer Science
All
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Creativity
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Creativity & Visible Thinking
All
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Design Thinking / Maker Spaces
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Formative Assessment / Visible Thinking
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Google Apps
All
Hands-on Activities
Google Apps and Chromebooks
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
GSuite
All
Lecture-style
Innovation
All
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
iPads in Education
All
2 hour Innovation Lab
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Keynote
Knowledge Sharing Panel
All
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Leadership
All
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Project Based Learning
All
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Special Education
All
Seminar/ conversation
STEM / STEAM
All
Hands-on Activities
Knowledge Sharing Panel
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Writing/ Literacy
All
Hands-on Activities
Lecture-style
Seminar/ conversation
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Dan Meyer
Desmos
Chief Academic Officer
Carl Hooker
Eanes Independent School District
Director of Innovation & Digital Learning, iPadpalooza Founder
Grant Lichtman
Future of K-12 Education
Consultant | Author
Sylvia Martinez
Constructing Modern Knowledge
Author and Independent Education Consultant
Felix Jacomino
Gulliver Schools, Miami
Director of Innovation & Technology, Founder of Miami Device, &...
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Iowa
Jake Lee
North Clackamas School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Reshan Richards
Tom Daccord
EdTech Teacher
Director
Beth Holland
EdTechTeacher
Instructor
Greg Kulowiec
EdTechTeacher
Senior Associate and Instructor
Shawn McCusker
EdTechTeacher
Senior Instructor
Justin Reich
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Assistant Professor in Comparative Media Studies and Director at MIT...
Avra Robinson
EdTechTeacher
Director of Online Learning and Instructor
Speakers
Murray, Joanna
Rancho Minerva Middle School
Middle School Teacher
Mindy Ahrens
Design39Campus, Poway Unified School Dist
Teacher
Lucretia Anton
Arcadia Unified School District
Innovation Coach/Rancho Lab School Teacher
Jessica Borah
Vista USD
Judy Caraang
Design39Campus
Debbie Carona
St. John's Episcopal School
Technology Integration
CC
Claude Charron
Jenna Cooper
Center Grove Community School Corporation
Coordinator of Connected Learning
Billy Corcoran
Design39Campus
Learning Experience Designer
LC
Louis Coronel
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Technology Coordinator/Makerspace Coordinator
Susan Devetski
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Primary School Principal
Matt Ehresman
Dave Eisenmann
Minnetonka Public Schools
Director of Instructional Tech & Media Services
Alison Francis
Holcomb Bridge MS
Personalized Learning Coach
Rick Funes
Gulliver Academy
Makerspace Faculty
Benjamin Gaines
Rancho Minerva Middle School
Principal
LH
Lisa Harrison
Rancho Minerva Middle School
Teacher and MakerLab Champion
Paula Hoff
Minnetonka Public Schools
FH
Fabian Hofmann
Albert Einstein Academies
German Teacher
Stacy Jennings
Design39Campus/Thrively
Learning Experience Designer/Personalized Learning Coach
Adam Jones
Proctor Academy
EdTech Integration Director
Andres Joubert
Gulliver Schools
Mathematics Teacher & Tech Facilitator
Fran Kompar
Wilton Public Schools
Director, Digital Learning
Deborah Levy
Chadwick School
Sr. Tech Integration Specialist
Donna Mandosa
Palisades Charter High School
Director of Technology
AM
Alison Mann
Nancy McDowell
Center Grove Community School Corporation
STEM Instructional Coach
Jenn Meikle
Arcadia Unified School District
Innovation Coach
Brandi Miller
Rowland Unified School District
EdTech Program Specialist
Michael Moran
SBUSD
Facilitator
Jim Pigato
Goleta Union School District
Technology Curriculum Specialist
Patricia Price
Sabba Quidai
Education Development Executive
Apple Inc.
Chris Shearer
Holcomb Bridge MS
Principal
Mark Sparvell
KS
Katie Specht
St. John's Episcopal School
Kate Sprague
Mill Valley School District
Instructional Technology Coach
JT
Joshua Tappan
Nearpod
Professional Development Manager
Jason Taylor
Center Grove Community School Corporation
Assistant Superintendent
Jessica Vannasdall
Arcadia Unified School District
Teacher and Instructional Coach
Ella Yankelevich, Ph.D.
Pine Crest School
Computer Science and Technology Specialist